?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Vertical Prose


April 15th, 2005

wind @ 02:09 pm

Current Music: Rise - Josh Rouse

... there's so much i'd like to write about:
the cristian science mother church
eating at a shared table with colleged faculty? talking about Fresh Air and Gene Symons
indian buffet
Boston.

hey everyone
i'm in boston
and i'm really feeling the fact that i'm not writing enough
so i'll get back to you soon

promise!
UGH
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:laura_collins
Date:April 15th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You're in Boston?
You should pop by Sunderland/Amherst/Northampton!
[User Picture Icon]
From:holy13nation
Date:April 16th, 2005 11:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
Christ on a bike you get around.
[User Picture Icon]
From:dominicvine
Date:April 17th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well
Boston is really close to NYC!
and there's a Fung Wah ChinTown buss that's only $15 between Boston and NYC
and i have lots of massage clients up here
so i came up for a few days...

it's the Boston Marathon tomorrow
so i'm leaving tonight to not get caught up in all the chaos...

it's just around the bend, ya know
Boston
it's a neighbourhood of the great East Coast...

i'll be comming to our newest american Suburb soon
i think it's called "England"...
something like that

(wink)
[User Picture Icon]
From:holy13nation
Date:April 17th, 2005 05:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
that's us.
[User Picture Icon]
From:dennisatl
Date:April 16th, 2005 01:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Im getting the image of a balloon let go before it's tied off
just spewing around all over the place
Go home
Sit
just Be
Sure, some of the world will pass you by,
but there's more coming at you always
Oh!
this post features the new!easy! Respondomatic
"FUCK you Dennis!
Your advice just SOOO SUX
Shut up and go away"
Just copy, paste, send....
[User Picture Icon]
From:dominicvine
Date:April 17th, 2005 04:20 pm (UTC)

Respondomatic

(Link)
"

"
SUX and FUCK you Dennis!
just go up Your advice
SOOO Shut away
[User Picture Icon]
From:dennisatl
Date:April 18th, 2005 12:40 am (UTC)

Re: Respondomatic

(Link)
yeah...okay... gottcha!
Boston's cool. Got to go for halfprice hotels when I was in the Navy. Last time I was there got to do hosp. call on Mrs. Tutu in celebrity suite of Mass General WOOOHOOO! and they were having the crew races on the Charles...wanna hear about your fun too!
b-c-n-U! Love yah!

Vertical Prose